Discover The Benefits Of Jojoba Oil
Natural oil is the vital requirement for our healthy body; moreover, there are numerous advantages of using natural oil like Jojoba Oil. Interestingly, Jojoba oil found in the seeds Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, in the liquid form. Again, Jojoba oil is more shelf-stable and has oxidative stability as it does not contain triglycerides; unlike other vegetables like safflower oil, canola oil, almond oil, etc.
Introduction of Jojoba Oil
What if I say there is something new in the market for all you natural cosmetics problems. Strange, isn’t, but it’s true. With the new natural Jojoba oil you can enhance your adorability; and can transform yourself to an elegant beauty. Instinctive Jojoba oil has become a proprietary for many natural cosmetics products; products like shampoo, lotions, and creams frequently started use Jojoba as their main natural ingredient.
Properties of Jojoba Oil
It is obvious to think that how can an oil be so beneficial? To clear this doubt let’s look at its properties.
- Appearance – it is odourless and colorless oil
- This oil consist of iodine value around 80
- Jojoba oil is edible oil but it is not caloric and digestive
- Jojoba oil is a fungicide
- This oil also has the potential of fuel production
- It also has oxidative stability index around 60
- It is non greasy and cab be easily absorbed by the skin
- It is more like a liquid wax and much pronounced as “ho-ho-ba”
- It makes strong makeup base for skin
- It also has myristic acid which makes it anti-inflammatory
Make your Own Jojoba Oil
It’s not a “rocket science” to make your own Jojoba oil rather you just need little attention and focus. You just need a Bottle and organic ingredients to make Jojoba oil. First you need to have a base oil like Jojoba oil which is dry, aging, oily, normal, or acne-prone skin. Furthermore, you need to add bonus oils like borage oil, carrot oil, etc. Last but not the least, you have to add you skin’s favorite oil like rose, Palmarosa, etc, which can last for long time.
Uses of Jojoba Oil
There are gazillions of benefits of Jojoba oil available for the hair, for face, for skin, etc. Here are some of its uses.
- It makes hair more strong and silky
- It maintains the black color of your hair
- It removes the dryness from the hair
- It removes the hair tangles
- It rectifies excessive sebum which result to healthy and cleaner hair
- It removes the marks and wrinkles from the skin
- It removes the black marks and oiliness from the face
- Jojoba oil helps protecting from sunburn and other skin damages
- Helps in healing of wounds and cuts
- It works as an spot treatment when it is mixed up with tea tree oil
- It removes the dullness from face and keep it safe from sunburn
- It is also a vital component in many toothache remedies
- It also works in the treatment of psoriasis
After seeing the essentiality of this divine oil we all could conceive how great this product is. Most importantly this product is a natural production which clearly proves its importance in our life.
Here are some of the best Jojoba Oil
|Product Image||Product Details|
Leven Rose Jojoba Oil, Organic 100% Pure Cold Pressed Unrefined Natural - 4 oz
Majestic Pure Jojoba Oil for Hair and Skin, 4 fl. oz.
ArtNaturals Organic Jojoba Oil, 100% Pure Virgin Cold Pressed Unrefined Organic Jojoba Oil (4oz), Best for Sensitive, Acne Prone Skin - Benefits The Face and Hair, Similar To Argan Oil, Without The Odor
Organic Jojoba Oil - 100% Pure & Natural Cold Pressed Unrefined oil - 4 oz